200 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
8/ 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
00101100
Owner
FOUR MAPLES FARM
PBN
Assessment
$255,800
Appraisal
$2,136,800
PID
2067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,800$2,047,000$2,136,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,900$192,900$255,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUR MAPLES FARM
Co-Owner
Address264 AMENIA UNION RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0131/0521
Sale Date02/08/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOUR MAPLES FARM$1,230,000 0131/05210002/08/1998
JOHNSTONE YERGER & MARGUERITE$650,000 0103/08590010/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)188.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,900
Appraised Value$2,047,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  3840.00 S.F.$51,8001
BRN7Tobacco Barn  4608.00 S.F.$38,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,000$1,851,100$1,951,100
2021$100,000$1,851,100$1,951,100
2019$100,000$1,851,120$1,951,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$70,000$135,970$205,970
2021$70,000$135,970$205,970
2019$70,000$156,320$226,320

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps