53 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00103100
Owner
RUSHING SUSAN &
PBN
Assessment
$668,450
Appraisal
$1,196,300
PID
2075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,200$608,100$1,196,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,800$256,650$668,450

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSHING SUSAN &
Co-OwnerWINDOLF JAMES
Address186 RIVERSIDE DR APT 8BC
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0208/0321
Sale Date09/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSHING SUSAN &$900,000 0208/03210009/16/2019
KAMINSKY-ROCK JESSICA$0 0207/08992507/16/2019
KAMINSKY HOWARD EST OF &$0 0207/05102506/07/2019
KAMINSKY HOWARD EST OF &$0 0186/01842906/07/2011
KAMINSKY HOWARD &$0 0186/01832906/06/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,641
Replacement Cost: $637,502
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,116 837
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 252 88
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,464 0
   4,988 2,641

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$256,650
Appraised Value$608,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  540.00 S.F.$10,1001
BRN4Barn w Bsm Lf  1200.00 S.F.$27,0001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  576.00 S.F.$13,0001
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$22,5001
FSPScreen House  680.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$387,200$493,500$880,700
2021$387,200$493,500$880,700
2019$355,600$493,500$849,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$271,100$187,850$458,950
2021$271,100$187,850$458,950
2019$249,000$187,850$436,850

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps