119 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
8/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00104100
Owner
CJMD 2 LLC
PBN
Assessment
$511,800
Appraisal
$730,900
PID
2076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,200$355,700$730,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$249,000$511,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCJMD 2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 WEST ST APT 18A
NEW YORK, NY 10004
Sale Price$522,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0898
Sale Date01/27/2026
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CJMD 2 LLC$522,500 0223/08982501/27/2026
32 RAILROAD LLC$0 0207/02512905/02/2019
RIGA CONSTRUCTION LLC$575,500 0207/02481405/02/2019
US BANK NA AS TRUSTEE$0 0206/00941810/04/2018
LOUGHREA LLC$1,250,000 0165/07150009/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $724,586
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
CTHCathedral 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   4,812 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$249,000
Appraised Value$355,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1000.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  846.00 S.F.$1,5001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  800.00 DIAxHT$9,8001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  2788.00 S.F.$29,3001
SHP1Work Shop  1426.00 S.F.$40,1001
SHD1Shed  480.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$117,000$262,100$379,100
2021$117,000$262,100$379,100
2019$118,000$262,100$380,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$82,000$183,500$265,500
2021$82,000$183,500$265,500
2019$82,800$183,500$266,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps