10 CROSSFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 CROSSFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00241800
Owner
SANFORD SARAH
PBN
Assessment
$250,700
Appraisal
$358,100
PID
2084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,400$349,700$358,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,900$244,800$250,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD SARAH
Co-OwnerSANFORD CHARLES STEADMAN
Address537 GREENFIELD RD
DEERFIELD, MA 01342
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0387
Sale Date09/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANFORD SARAH$1,100,000 0219/03870009/21/2023
BENSON DOUGLAS$855,000 212/6810003/02/2021
RUSSELL DONALD E$615,000 0185/04870002/15/2011
ELLSPERMANN STEPHEN V & GAIL$0 0185/04862902/15/2011
RUSSELL SUSAN L ESTATE$0 0185/04852902/15/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,952
Replacement Cost: $1,378,230
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,444 2,444
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,508 1,508
FOPOpen Porch 478 0
FSPScreen Porch 416 0
   4,846 3,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$244,800
Appraised Value$349,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage/Studio  936.00 S.F.$63,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$232,500$256,600$489,100
2021$232,500$256,600$489,100
2019$222,800$256,600$479,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$162,800$179,600$342,400
2021$162,800$179,600$342,400
2019$156,000$179,600$335,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps