124 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 100/ / /
Acct#
00199400
Owner
RECOUSO CHRISTOPHER A &
PBN
Assessment
$493,700
Appraisal
$705,400
PID
2094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,600$253,800$705,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,100$177,600$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRECOUSO CHRISTOPHER A &
Co-OwnerAKYATAN DUYGU
Address207 E 74TH ST APT 9J
NEW YORK, NY 10021
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0162/0193
Sale Date12/10/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RECOUSO CHRISTOPHER A &$440,000 0162/01930012/10/2004
MALLEY STEPHEN J & CLAUDIA E$215,000 0128/09270001/14/1997
SHENKMAN SIDNEY & PHYLLIS$190,000 0104/05460003/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $503,560
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,166 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   3,694 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$10,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$177,600
Appraised Value$253,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$281,200$189,600$470,800
2021$266,900$189,600$456,500
2019$266,900$189,600$456,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$196,800$132,800$329,600
2021$186,800$132,800$319,600
2019$186,800$132,800$319,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps