35 HOOPERFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 HOOPERFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 68/ / /
Acct#
00152300
Owner
COSTA RANDI &
PBN
Assessment
$420,900
Appraisal
$601,200
PID
2100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,800$237,400$601,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$166,200$420,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA RANDI &
Co-OwnerNELSON DAVID D S
Address35 HOOPERSFIELD DR
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0193/0094
Sale Date07/29/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA RANDI &$180,00010193/00942507/29/2013
NAGEL AGNES$020193/00932907/29/2013
NAGEL AGNES R$0 0159/00710805/17/2004
NAGEL WAYN A & AGNES R$255,000 0112/00990007/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $455,396
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
TQSThree Quarter Story 650 488
FHSHalf Story, Finished 468 234
FATAttic, Finished 768 154
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,441 0
   5,827 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,200
Appraised Value$237,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$203,257$174,600$377,857
2021$203,257$174,600$377,857
2019$203,100$174,600$377,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,200$122,300$264,500
2021$142,200$122,300$264,500
2019$142,200$122,300$264,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps