9 CROSSFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CROSSFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 34/ / /
Acct#
00155800
Owner
DUNHAM JILLIAN
PBN
Assessment
$715,700
Appraisal
$1,022,400
PID
2105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$649,100$373,300$1,022,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,400$261,300$715,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNHAM JILLIAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 617
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/0573
Sale Date06/09/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNHAM JILLIAN$950,000 0195/05730006/09/2014
KLIPSTEIN KEVIN & KIMBERLY G$850,000 0167/02560001/09/2006
STRAUSS JOAN F & FRANK$336,500 0132/06470007/02/1998
NOYES FRANK JR, JAMES, JONATHAN &$0 0128/01891010/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,958
Replacement Cost: $723,585
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,152 864
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 586 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 586 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,302 0
   6,036 2,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$261,300
Appraised Value$373,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed Good  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  800.00 S.F.$24,0001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$359,200$278,200$637,400
2021$359,200$278,200$637,400
2019$344,900$278,200$623,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$251,400$194,700$446,100
2021$251,400$194,700$446,100
2019$241,400$194,700$436,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps