18 HOOPERFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 HOOPERFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 46/ / /
Acct#
00157000
Owner
THOMPSON BRENT LEE & AMANDA HAUK
PBN
Assessment
$415,700
Appraisal
$593,900
PID
2106
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,300$234,600$593,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$164,200$415,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON BRENT LEE & AMANDA HAUK
Co-Owner
Address18 HOOPERFIELDS DR
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$287,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0201/0730
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON BRENT LEE & AMANDA HAUK$287,500 0201/07302511/30/2016
OKEEFE CATHERINE B$12,500 0095/04760010/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $413,955
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FOHOverhang 64 64
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
FGRGarage 550 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,890 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$164,200
Appraised Value$234,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  132.00 S.F.$1,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$220,000$172,100$392,100
2021$220,000$172,100$392,100
2019$220,000$172,100$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,000$120,500$274,500
2021$154,000$120,500$274,500
2019$154,000$120,500$274,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps