234 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
234 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
8/ 8/ 3/ /
Acct#
00169500
Owner
FRANKEL SHERRY & GARY TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$815,300
Appraisal
$1,164,600
PID
2108
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$770,700$393,900$1,164,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,500$275,800$815,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKEL SHERRY & GARY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRUCE P FRANKEL MARITAL TRUST
Address720 GREENWICH ST
NEW YORK, NY 10014
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0320
Sale Date10/03/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANKEL SHERRY & GARY TRUSTEES$0 0217/03202910/03/2022
FRANKEL BRUCE P EST OF$0 215/4652901/24/2022
FRANKEL BRUCE P$0 0177/07352910/16/2008
FRANKEL BRUCE P & SHERRY A$442,000 0138/08870009/08/2000
PLATT MELLVIN G & BARBARA W$90,000 0095/09110002/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $687,025
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,022 1,022
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 665 0
   4,119 2,782
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $194,754
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
CTHCathedral 832 0
   2,560 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$393,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  880.00 S.F.$26,4002
PAT3Patio Stone  352.00 S.F.$2,6002
BRN1Barn 1 St.  800.00 S.F.$10,1001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6002
PERPergola  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$519,400$281,100$800,500
2021$519,400$281,100$800,500
2019$513,800$281,050$794,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$363,700$196,800$560,500
2021$363,700$196,800$560,500
2019$359,800$196,800$556,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps