13 CROSSFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 CROSSFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00193000
Owner
DUNHAM JILLIAN
PBN
Assessment
$320,600
Appraisal
$458,100
PID
2114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$293,500$458,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$205,400$320,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNHAM JILLIAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 617
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0267
Sale Date11/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNHAM JILLIAN$329,000 0204/02670011/29/2017
SEDOR RALPH B & LOIS$48,500 0099/03710008/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $165,277
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   1,024 400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$205,400
Appraised Value$293,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
FSPScreen House  165.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD2Shed Good  240.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$103,000$205,100$308,100
2021$103,000$205,100$308,100
2019$103,000$205,100$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$72,100$143,600$215,700
2021$72,100$143,600$215,700
2019$72,100$143,600$215,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps