20 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 45/ / /
Acct#
00203400
Owner
BELCAMPO LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,396,800
Appraisal
$1,995,200
PID
2120
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,241,800$753,400$1,995,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$869,400$527,400$1,396,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBELCAMPO LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ELVINE GOLDBERG & TOVMASYAN
21700 OXNARD ST STE 720
WOODLAND HILLS, CA 91367
Sale Price$1,245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/0663
Sale Date03/30/2015
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELCAMPO LLC$1,245,000 0197/06632703/30/2015
SMITH ELIZABETH C AS EXECUTRIX &$0 0182/06132905/10/2010
SMITH ELIZABETH C AS EXECUTRIX ET AL$0 0182/06112905/10/2010
SMITH ELIZABETH C TRUSTEE OF$0 0181/00072902/01/2010
SMITH CHARLES CARTER JR TRUST TRUSTEE &$0 0181/00062902/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1768
Living Area: 3,355
Replacement Cost: $1,138,104
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$990,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,233 2,233
FUSUpper Story, Finished 570 570
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,103 552
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 703 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   5,239 3,355
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $198,999
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FGRGarage 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,1001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$527,400
Appraised Value$753,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  684.00 S.F.$20,5001
FOPOpen Porch  48.00 S.F.$5001
BTH3Cabana Exc.  432.00 S.F.$29,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
WDKWood Deck  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$790,400$569,200$1,359,600
2021$790,400$569,200$1,359,600
2019$778,700$477,850$1,256,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$553,500$398,500$952,000
2021$553,500$398,500$952,000
2019$545,300$334,500$879,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps