56 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 61/ / /
Acct#
00091600
Owner
PILLAR THOMAS &
PBN
Assessment
$592,200
Appraisal
$845,900
PID
2128
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$480,700$845,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$336,500$592,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPILLAR THOMAS &
Co-OwnerGILL ELIZABETH
Address56 WEST WOODS RD #1
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/283
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILLAR THOMAS &$285,000 209/2831403/16/2020
BLACK REEF TRUST$0 0207/00441403/25/2019
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST CO$0 0206/09962503/01/2019
SWEENEY PAULA EST OF$0 0202/1007 05/12/2017
SWEENEY PAULA$0 0199/01812911/02/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $263,335
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FHSHalf Story, Finished 736 368
UBMBasement, Unfinished 736 0
   2,208 1,104
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $177,001
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   1,584 1,440
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $846,661
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
PTOPatio 420 0
SLBSlab 1,060 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 920 0
   4,380 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$336,500
Appraised Value$480,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean To  128.00 S.F.$5002
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$02
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$254,300$239,400$493,700
2021$254,300$239,400$493,700
2019$229,900$239,350$469,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$178,100$167,600$345,700
2021$178,100$167,600$345,700
2019$161,000$167,600$328,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps