50 HOOPERFIELDS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 HOOPERFIELDS DR
Mblu
8/ 53/ / /
Acct#
00216500
Owner
HURLBURT ROGER P JR & SUSAN H
PBN
Assessment
$490,600
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
2130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,000$232,900$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,600$163,000$490,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLBURT ROGER P JR & SUSAN H
Co-Owner
Address50 HOOPERSFIELD DR
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$851,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0223
Sale Date08/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURLBURT ROGER P JR & SUSAN H$851,000 0219/02230008/30/2023
RONEY-DOUGAL RICHARD I & ROSALIND M$332,500 0200/01590004/29/2016
HOLST-GRUBBE MIRIAM M L ESTATE$0 0197/04362902/26/2015
HOLST-GRUBBE MIRIAM M L$279,000 0131/06330003/06/1998
TAYLOR ALEXANDER & MARY$265,000 0112/05580011/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $526,803
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FOHOverhang 18 18
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   4,202 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$163,000
Appraised Value$232,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$240,700$170,500$411,200
2021$234,200$170,500$404,700
2019$234,200$170,500$404,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$168,500$119,400$287,900
2021$164,000$119,400$283,400
2019$164,000$119,400$283,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps