116 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
8/ 97/ / /
Acct#
00163900
Owner
SHUMAN CONSTANCE
PBN
Assessment
$584,800
Appraisal
$835,400
PID
2138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,800$325,600$835,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$227,900$584,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMAN CONSTANCE
Co-Owner
AddressKATHERINE MORA
47 LINCOLN PLACE APT 1B
BROOKLYN, NY 11217
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0158/0939
Sale Date05/06/2004
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHUMAN CONSTANCE$0 0158/09390805/06/2004
WEISSENSTEIN HERBERT &$50,000 0142/01630007/19/2001
WEISSENSTEIN HERBERT &$160,000 0114/08880005/24/1991
HOLLIS LEV CUSTOM BLDRS OF CT$55,000 0104/10870006/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $578,083
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,110 1,110
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 544 0
SFBBasement, Finished, Raised 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 552 0
WDKWood Deck 720 0
   6,594 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$227,900
Appraised Value$325,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$383,800$266,800$650,600
2021$383,800$266,800$650,600
2019$373,700$266,800$640,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$268,600$186,800$455,400
2021$268,600$186,800$455,400
2019$261,500$186,800$448,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps