18 OLD SHARON RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 OLD SHARON RD #2
Mblu
7/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00006400
Owner
BERBEROGLU TAYFUN SR &
PBN
Assessment
$142,400
Appraisal
$203,300
PID
2152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,200$113,100$203,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,200$79,200$142,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERBEROGLU TAYFUN SR &
Co-OwnerBERBEROGLU TAYFUN JR
Address127 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0136/0024
Sale Date07/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERBEROGLU TAYFUN SR & $75,000 0136/00240007/30/1999
ATTEAN ROSE N$0 0068/02840106/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $115,216
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 560 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
   1,876 560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Land$79,200
Appraised Value$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$74,700$86,700$161,400
2021$74,700$86,700$161,400
2019$74,700$86,700$161,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$52,300$60,700$113,000
2021$52,300$60,700$113,000
2019$52,300$60,700$113,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps