13 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 ROUTE 7
Mblu
7/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00047700
Owner
13 ROUTE 7 LLC
PBN
Assessment
$609,400
Appraisal
$870,200
PID
2169
Building Count
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$713,600$156,600$870,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,800$109,600$609,400

Owner of Record
Owner13 ROUTE 7 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 23
CORNWALL, CT 06753
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/281
Sale Date01/22/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
13 ROUTE 7 LLC$250,000 212/2812501/22/2021
PREFERRED HOUSATONIC HOLDINGS LLC$422,871 0165/05290008/19/2005
BREADLOAF MOUNTAIN LLC$325,000 0134/06860002/25/1999
DEMETRI PHILLIP$0 0085/04650101/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $78,137
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Comm Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCom/Res MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths0.0
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:203C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 928 0
   1,856 928
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 782
Replacement Cost: $118,903
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCom/Res MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:203C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil and W
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
   782 782
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $357,410
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
WDKWood Deck 376 0
   3,032 2,040
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $82,611
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCom/Res MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:203C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonary
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil and W
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
   928 928
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $114,551
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FSPScreen Porch 126 0
WDKWood Deck 199 0
   1,150 825

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,1003

Land
Land Use
Use Code203C
DescriptionCom/Res MDL94  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$109,600
Appraised Value$156,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB5Cabin Exc.  525.00 S.F.$47,3005
PAV1Asphalt Paving  5000.00 S.F.$3,5001
CAB5Cabin Exc.  525.00 S.F.$47,3005
CAB5Cabin Exc.  525.00 S.F.$47,3005
CAB5Cabin Exc.  525.00 S.F.$47,3005
FSPScreen House  126.00 S.F.$2,5005
FSPScreen House  126.00 S.F.$2,5005
FSPScreen House  126.00 S.F.$2,5005
FSPScreen House  126.00 S.F.$2,5005
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$596,500$151,700$748,200
2021$596,500$151,700$748,200
2019$581,700$151,700$733,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$417,800$106,200$524,000
2021$417,800$106,200$524,000
2019$407,400$106,200$513,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps