30 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 RIVER RD
Mblu
7/ 56/ / /
Acct#
00068400
Owner
FOX SUSAN GAY
PBN
Assessment
$264,000
Appraisal
$377,100
PID
2186
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,100$193,000$377,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,900$135,100$264,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX SUSAN GAY
Co-Owner
Address30 RIVER RD
CORNWALL BRIDGE, CT 06754
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0137/0300
Sale Date01/03/2000
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX SUSAN GAY$0 0137/03001001/03/2000
GAY ADELAIDE E$0 0096/07901012/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 875
Replacement Cost: $110,638
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos Shngl
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
   1,339 875
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $119,494
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
   900 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,100
Appraised Value$193,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  288.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$137,200$139,100$276,300
2021$137,200$139,100$276,300
2019$137,200$139,100$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$96,000$97,400$193,400
2021$96,000$97,400$193,400
2019$96,000$97,400$193,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps