40 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 RIVER RD
Mblu
7/ 54/ / /
Acct#
00000211
Owner
KERR HANNAH E
PBN
Assessment
$355,200
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
2198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,100$194,400$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$136,100$355,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKERR HANNAH E
Co-OwnerCUATCHON MARTIN J
Address105 HENRY ST APT 14
NEW YORK, NY 10002
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0619
Sale Date11/14/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERR HANNAH E$600,000 0221/06190011/14/2024
BAILEY DAVID O$238,162 0130/05270009/12/1997
HORRIGAN WILLIAM JR$162,000 0127/00580009/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $333,950
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
CTHCathedral 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 343 0
   3,559 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$136,100
Appraised Value$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$197,000$140,300$337,300
2021$197,000$140,300$337,300
2019$197,000$140,300$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$137,900$98,200$236,100
2021$137,900$98,200$236,100
2019$137,900$98,200$236,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps