Home
8 OLD SHARON RD #2
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 OLD SHARON RD #2
Mblu
7/ 29/ 4/ /
Acct#
00103400
Owner
DONNER FRANCESCA W
PBN
Assessment
$675,100
Appraisal
$964,400
PID
2202
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$822,700
$141,700
$964,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$575,900
$99,200
$675,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DONNER FRANCESCA W
Co-Owner
DONNER ELWIN M IV
Address
12 OLD SHARON RD #2
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page
210/493
Sale Date
07/23/2020
Instrument
27
DONNER FRANCESCA W
$410,000
210/493
27
07/23/2020
KASHGARIAN JEAN C EST OF
$0
208/1062
25
01/16/2020
KASHGARIAN JEAN
$0
0118/0735
01
01/21/1993
KASHGARIAN JEAN & MICHAEL
$350,000
0112/0620
00
11/17/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
2,152
Replacement Cost:
$916,882
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$816,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,196
1,196
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
956
956
CTH
Cathedral
636
0
FBM
Finished Bsmt Living Area
396
0
WDK
Wood Deck
592
0
3,776
2,152
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,500
1
FPO
Extra FPL Open
1.00 Units
$2,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.51
Frontage
Depth
Land
$99,200
Appraised Value
$141,700
Total
2022
$487,500
$104,800
$592,300
2021
$485,500
$104,800
$590,300
2019
$333,200
$104,800
$438,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$341,300
$73,400
$414,700
2021
$339,900
$73,400
$413,300
2019
$233,200
$73,400
$306,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps