Home
5 GUINEA RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
5 GUINEA RD
Mblu
7/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00126100
Owner
MUNNING CHELSI
PBN
Assessment
$287,300
Appraisal
$410,400
PID
2204
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$264,700
$145,700
$410,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$185,300
$102,000
$287,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MUNNING CHELSI
Co-Owner
MUNNING JASON T
Address
5 GUINEA RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
210/735
Sale Date
08/25/2020
Instrument
29
MUNNING CHELSI
$0
210/735
29
08/25/2020
MUNNING CHELSI
$0
210/734
25
08/25/2020
FLOOD CHELSI
$220,000
0203/0045
00
06/07/2017
KERR DANIEL R & JULIA M
$160,000
0126/0257
00
12/18/1995
LOEB JOHN M & PEG
$230,000
0110/0747
00
11/15/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
2,172
Replacement Cost:
$355,011
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$259,200
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,470
1,470
TQS
Three Quarter Story
936
702
CRL
Crawl Space
534
0
FEP
Enclosed Porch
36
0
FOP
Open Porch
42
0
FSP
Screen Porch
160
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
936
0
WDK
Wood Deck
689
0
4,803
2,172
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$5,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.8
Frontage
Depth
Land
$102,000
Appraised Value
$145,700
Total
2022
$157,300
$108,400
$265,700
2021
$157,300
$108,400
$265,700
2019
$157,300
$108,400
$265,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$110,200
$75,900
$186,100
2021
$110,200
$75,900
$186,100
2019
$110,200
$75,900
$186,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps