35 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 RIVER RD
Mblu
7/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00094800
Owner
KLION FRANKLIN M
PBN
Assessment
$822,100
Appraisal
$1,174,300
PID
2206
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800,700$373,600$1,174,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,600$261,500$822,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKLION FRANKLIN M
Co-Owner
Address4 E 95TH ST APT 4B
NEW YORK, NY 10128
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0184/0683
Sale Date12/13/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLION FRANKLIN M$0 0184/06832912/13/2010
KLION FRANKLIN M & BARBARA$500,000 0118/09180002/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,141
Replacement Cost: $628,204
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,141 3,141
CTHCathedral 848 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 813 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,747 0
   6,927 3,141
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 442
Replacement Cost: $123,902
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 442 442
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 260 0
   702 442
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $207,135
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   1,868 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0003

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$261,500
Appraised Value$373,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  600.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1Shed  182.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$577,100$282,000$859,100
2021$577,100$282,000$859,100
2019$577,100$282,040$859,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$404,000$197,400$601,400
2021$404,000$197,400$601,400
2019$404,000$197,400$601,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps