CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
7/ 68/ / /
Acct#
00229100
Owner
WALTON FISHING CLUB INC
PBN
Assessment
$90,230
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
2257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,800$348,600$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,700$87,530$90,230

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTON FISHING CLUB INC
Co-OwnerC/O LOUIS ANNINO
Address300 RT 148
KILLINGWORTH, CT 06419
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0069/0076
Sale Date06/13/1956
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTON FISHING CLUB INC$0 0069/0076 06/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code160
DescriptionVac with Obldg  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23
Frontage
Depth
Land$87,530
Appraised Value$348,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2Cabin  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$3,100$302,100$305,200
2021$3,100$302,100$305,200
2019$3,100$302,100$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,200$66,230$68,430
2021$2,200$66,230$68,430
2019$2,200$66,230$68,430

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps