Mblu
6/ 82/ / /
Acct#
00019100
Owner
BEGLEY TATE
PBN
Assessment
$2,680
Appraisal
$177,600
PID
2276
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$0
$177,600
$177,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$0
$2,680
$2,680
Owner of Record
Owner
BEGLEY TATE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 32
CORNWALL BRIDGE, CT 06754
Sale Price
$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page
215/861
Sale Date
03/03/2022
Instrument
28
BEGLEY TATE
$72,500
215/861
28
03/03/2022
BOOTH ROBERT L JR ET AL TRUSTEES &
$0
0190/0276
29
09/10/2012
BOOTH ROBERT & MURIEL TRUSTEES
$0
0123/0658
01
08/26/1994
BOOTH ROBERT & MURIEL
$8,000
0064/0555
00
05/18/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
610
Description
Forest 490
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
10
Frontage
Depth
Land
$2,680
Appraised Value
$177,600
Total
2022
$0
$174,100
$174,100
2021
($171,700)
$174,100
$2,400
2019
$0
$174,100
$174,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$0
$1,640
$1,640
2021
$40
$1,640
$1,680
2019
$0
$1,680
$1,680
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps