36 SILVER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 SILVER HILL RD
Mblu
6/ 77/ / /
Acct#
00019200
Owner
36 SILVER HILL SHARON LLC
PBN
Assessment
$513,400
Appraisal
$733,400
PID
2277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,600$515,800$733,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$361,100$513,400

Owner of Record
Owner36 SILVER HILL SHARON LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ANDREW BURNE
11 WILLOUBY AVE
BROOKLYN , NY 11205
Sale Price$417,500
Certificate
Book & Page 214/671
Sale Date10/04/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
36 SILVER HILL SHARON LLC$417,500 214/6712810/04/2021
BOOTH ROBERT L JR ET AL TRUSTEES &$0 0190/02762909/10/2012
BOOTH ROBERT L & MURIEL TRUSTEES$0 0123/06580108/26/1994
BOOTH ROBERT L & MURIEL$8,000 0064/05550005/18/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $257,883
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,502 1,502
FEPEnclosed Porch 24 0
   1,526 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50
Frontage
Depth
Land$361,100
Appraised Value$515,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$108,400$454,200$562,600
2021$108,400$518,200$626,600
2019$108,400$518,200$626,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$75,900$317,900$393,800
2021$75,900$76,340$152,240
2019$75,900$76,340$152,240

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps