31 BARBERRY HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 BARBERRY HILLS RD
Mblu
6/ 69/ 5/ /
Acct#
00020600
Owner
31 BARBERRY HILL LLC
PBN
Assessment
$391,800
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
2278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,200$238,400$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,900$166,900$391,800

Owner of Record
Owner31 BARBERRY HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address31 BARBERRY HILL RD #1126
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 213/987
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
31 BARBERRY HILL LLC$660,000 213/9870707/13/2021
FIELDING TIM & LUCY$401,000 0186/02490006/17/2011
BOWEN VINCENT J & MARGARET A$0 0178/00542912/22/2008
BOWEN VINCENT J & MARGARET A$42,500 0101/01730001/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,031
Replacement Cost: $339,764
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FUSUpper Story, Finished 727 727
FATAttic, Finished 567 113
CTHCathedral 380 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 567 0
   3,972 2,031

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$221,000$179,600$400,600
2021$206,700$179,600$386,300
2019$206,700$179,600$386,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,700$125,700$280,400
2021$144,700$125,700$270,400
2019$144,700$125,700$270,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps