22 BARBERRY HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BARBERRY HILLS RD
Mblu
6/ 69/ 9/ /
Acct#
00036400
Owner
OLIVER WILLIAM E & CAROLL
PBN
Assessment
$495,000
Appraisal
$707,100
PID
2287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$293,500$707,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,500$205,500$495,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER WILLIAM E & CAROLL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 402
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$67,365
Certificate
Book & Page 0165/0213
Sale Date07/07/2005
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER WILLIAM E & CAROLL$67,365 0165/02130607/07/2005
OLIVER WILLIAM E & CAROL L$430,000 0159/0076UNKQ05/10/2004
MCHUGH JACULIN H$0 0148/01000209/07/2002
MCHUGH DAVID J$380,000 0148/00570009/06/2002
Cody Catherine L & Robert F Trustees$0 0135/09030107/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $481,566
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 874 874
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
PTOPatio 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
   4,346 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$205,500
Appraised Value$293,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$252,200$228,800$481,000
2021$252,200$228,800$481,000
2019$252,200$228,800$481,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,500$160,200$336,700
2021$176,500$160,200$336,700
2019$176,500$160,200$336,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps