7 HALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HALL RD
Mblu
6/ 84/ / /
Acct#
00127600
Owner
CORTER JAMES E
PBN
Assessment
$380,300
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
2290
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$340,100$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$238,100$380,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTER JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address2 78TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11209-2811
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0135/0647
Sale Date06/14/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORTER JAMES E$0 0135/06470106/14/1999
CORTER JAMES E & CHURCH ELIZABETH C$175,000 0121/05900011/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $179,019
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FDUFinished Utility 210 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
   2,759 1,476
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $89,319
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
   960 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Land$238,100
Appraised Value$340,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  504.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$162,500$256,000$418,500
2021$162,500$256,000$418,500
2019$162,500$256,000$418,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,900$179,200$293,100
2021$113,900$179,200$293,100
2019$113,900$179,200$293,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps