173 WEST WOODS RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
6/ 40/ 1/ /
Acct#
00057900
Owner
WALKLEY KEITH DANIEL
PBN
Assessment
$221,300
Appraisal
$316,200
PID
2303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,800$135,400$316,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$94,800$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKLEY KEITH DANIEL
Co-OwnerMILNER JENNY ELIZABETH
Address173 WEST WOODS RD #2

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 209/210
Sale Date03/05/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKLEY KEITH DANIEL$0 209/2102903/05/2020
WALKLEY KEITH DANIEL$206,000 0199/05820012/31/2015
GOLDEN TARA$0 0189/08332907/17/2012
SHORTSLEEVE TARA$92,500 0187/01640810/06/2011
SHORTSLEEVE TARA ET AL$92,500 0187/01620810/06/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $214,497
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
PTOPatio 80 0
SFBBasement, Finished, Raised 600 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 600 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   2,776 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$94,800
Appraised Value$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$140,900$104,000$244,900
2021$140,900$104,000$244,900
2019$140,900$104,000$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$98,600$72,800$171,400
2021$98,600$72,800$171,400
2019$98,600$72,800$171,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps