6 NORTHRUP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 NORTHRUP RD
Mblu
6/ 79/ 1/ /
Acct#
00174010
Owner
MOROCCO CHRISTOPHER
PBN
Assessment
$630,600
Appraisal
$900,900
PID
2304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,300$163,600$900,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,100$114,500$630,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOROCCO CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerBENNETT AMBER
Address1029 BAINBRIDGE ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19147-1942
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 211/537
Sale Date11/25/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOROCCO CHRISTOPHER$785,000 211/5370011/25/2020
GOLDSPIEL IRA &$100,000 0206/01112710/10/2018
ALGER KEVIN R$250,000 0162/07870001/20/2005
FLYNN RANEE P & JOHN P$190,000 0117/00050005/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $737,507
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$722,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 442 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
FSPScreen Porch 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
   3,582 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace1.00 Units$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$114,500
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$453,500$128,200$581,700
2021$453,500$128,200$581,700
2019$453,500$158,700$612,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$317,400$89,700$407,100
2021$317,400$89,700$407,100
2019$317,400$111,100$428,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps