9 BARBERRY HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BARBERRY HILLS RD
Mblu
6/ 69/ / /
Acct#
00075900
Owner
KONTOKOSTA MICHAEL & DINA
PBN
Assessment
$2,438,000
Appraisal
$3,482,800
PID
2305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,905,500$577,300$3,482,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,033,900$404,100$2,438,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKONTOKOSTA MICHAEL & DINA
Co-Owner
Address668 SCUTTLE HOLE RD
WATER MILL, NY 11976
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0380
Sale Date07/19/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONTOKOSTA MICHAEL & DINA$340,000 0203/03800707/19/2017
TANENBAUM ABRAHAM & MARIAN$175,000 0137/04890002/04/2000
GLENN PHYLLIS W$165,000 0123/01670006/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 4,544
Replacement Cost: $2,939,738
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,822,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,920 2,920
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,624 1,624
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 2,320 0
FOPOpen Porch 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 762 0
   8,042 4,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$14,4001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$404,100
Appraised Value$577,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1118.00 S.F.$47,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,844,900$466,000$2,310,900
2021$1,844,900$466,000$2,310,900
2019$1,059,000$416,800$1,475,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,291,500$326,200$1,617,700
2021$1,291,500$326,200$1,617,700
2019$741,300$291,800$1,033,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps