50 S ELLSWORTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 S ELLSWORTH RD
Mblu
6/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00076600
Owner
MILKMAN RUTH M TR
PBN
Assessment
$535,600
Appraisal
$765,000
PID
2306
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,000$266,000$765,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,400$186,200$535,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILKMAN RUTH M TR
Co-Owner
Address145 WEST 86TH ST APT 15D
NY, NY 10024
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0057
Sale Date05/28/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILKMAN RUTH M TR$420,000 0198/00570005/28/2015
GRACER JEFFREY B & $475,000 0148/04580710/01/2002
GREENWALD ARNOLD S & HELEN W TIC$0 0137/08560104/10/2000
GREENWALD HELEN W$3,500 0084/05640008/05/1971
GREENWALD HELEN W$48,500 0084/03870006/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $613,897
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central 1 Flr
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
FHSHalf Story, Finished 616 308
FSPScreen Porch 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   3,260 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,200
Appraised Value$266,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  396.00 S.F.$7,4001
PAT3Patio Stone  375.00 S.F.$2,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$301,400$204,000$505,400
2021$301,400$204,000$505,400
2019$301,400$204,000$505,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$211,000$142,800$353,800
2021$211,000$142,800$353,800
2019$211,000$142,800$353,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps