31 KINGS HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 KINGS HILL RD
Mblu
6/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00138300
Owner
HALLINGBY JULIA & PAUL L
PBN
Assessment
$1,083,170
Appraisal
$1,688,500
PID
2309
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,272,000$416,500$1,688,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$890,500$192,670$1,083,170

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLINGBY JULIA & PAUL L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 544
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0978
Sale Date09/02/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALLINGBY JULIA & PAUL L$0 0222/09782909/02/2025
HARTLEY JULIA M$85,000 0094/10380006/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,535
Replacement Cost: $1,128,344
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$981,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,010 3,010
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,499 525
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 131 0
PTOPatio 1,257 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 849 0
   7,396 3,535
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,067
Replacement Cost: $262,069
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,067 1,067
FGRGarage 1,511 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   2,875 1,067

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$13,1001
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,670
Appraised Value$416,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1092.00 S.F.$34,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$833,500$473,700$1,307,200
2021$833,500$473,700$1,307,200
2019$833,500$473,650$1,307,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$583,600$200,120$783,720
2021$583,600$200,120$783,720
2019$583,600$200,120$783,720

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps