31 NORTHRUP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 NORTHRUP RD
Mblu
6/ 44/ / /
Acct#
00086200
Owner
CANTWELL HELEN V &
PBN
Assessment
$1,374,000
Appraisal
$1,962,800
PID
2311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,745,800$217,000$1,962,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,222,100$151,900$1,374,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTWELL HELEN V &
Co-OwnerRACANELLI MARK A
Address1170 5TH AVE APT 9B
NEW YORK, NY 10029
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0180/0226
Sale Date07/16/2009
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTWELL HELEN V & $700,000 0180/02262707/16/2009
HARTLEY-URQUHART LUCIE$0 0164/03010105/31/2005
HARTLEY-URQUHART WILLIAM & LUCIE F$425,000 0130/00070006/23/1997
TIGERMAN JUDSON J & BARLOW NANCY A$357,500 0125/06920009/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,264
Replacement Cost: $1,814,467
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,633,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,450 2,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,286 1,286
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,056 528
FGRGarage 384 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
PERPergola 50 0
PTOPatio 591 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   6,933 4,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$9,0001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$9,0001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$151,900
Appraised Value$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1000.00 S.F.$76,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,054,300$169,300$1,223,600
2021$1,054,300$169,300$1,223,600
2019$972,400$169,300$1,141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$738,100$118,500$856,600
2021$738,100$118,500$856,600
2019$680,800$118,500$799,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps