19 DUNBAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 DUNBAR RD
Mblu
6/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00099500
Owner
HAYDOCK GEORGE G JR
PBN
Assessment
$409,700
Appraisal
$585,200
PID
2312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,300$232,900$585,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,700$163,000$409,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYDOCK GEORGE G JR
Co-Owner
Address19 DUNBAR RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0025
Sale Date04/01/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYDOCK GEORGE G JR$0 0192/00252904/01/2013
HAYDOCK GEORGE F & JENNIFER$170,000 0115/00940007/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,437
Replacement Cost: $470,544
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 620 217
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,796 2,437

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$163,000
Appraised Value$232,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1080.00 S.F.$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$218,400$170,500$388,900
2021$218,400$170,500$388,900
2019$218,400$170,500$388,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$153,000$119,400$272,400
2021$153,000$119,400$272,400
2019$153,000$119,400$272,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps