21 S ELLSWORTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 S ELLSWORTH RD
Mblu
6/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00085300
Owner
NISH ALEXANDRA
PBN
Assessment
$580,100
Appraisal
$828,600
PID
2315
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,200$279,400$828,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,500$195,600$580,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNISH ALEXANDRA
Co-OwnerBELLE JOHN P
Address270 1ST AVE #12D
NEW YORK, NY 10019
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 211/282
Sale Date10/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NISH ALEXANDRA $875,000 211/2820010/29/2020
FIGARI JUSTIN & GARCIA JASON$590,000 0203/04260007/31/2017
ALLEN JOHN H & SUSAN N$45,000 0195/02282805/20/2014
ALLEN JOHN H & SUSAN N$547,500 0165/07480009/06/2005
HALLIDAY VICKI M$245,000 0131/00010011/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1784
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $617,335
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
PERPergola 96 0
PTOPatio 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,804 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$195,600
Appraised Value$279,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  180.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$327,400$215,500$542,900
2021$327,400$215,500$542,900
2019$299,400$215,500$514,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$229,200$150,900$380,100
2021$229,200$150,900$380,100
2019$209,600$150,900$360,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps