454 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
454 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
6/ 51/ 1/ /
Acct#
00102001
Owner
LONG FIELD HILLS INC
PBN
Assessment
$436,900
Appraisal
$624,100
PID
2323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,100$146,000$624,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,700$102,200$436,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG FIELD HILLS INC
Co-OwnerC/O FRANK G HUFNER
Address454 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0126/0467
Sale Date01/23/1996
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONG FIELD HILLS INC$185,000 0126/04670801/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $510,431
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,360 476
   2,720 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$102,200
Appraised Value$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$301,300$112,000$413,300
2021$301,300$112,000$413,300
2019$301,300$112,000$413,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$210,900$78,400$289,300
2021$210,900$78,400$289,300
2019$210,900$78,400$289,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps