3 DUNBAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DUNBAR RD
Mblu
6/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00116700
Owner
RIEBLING MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$543,500
Appraisal
$776,300
PID
2333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,700$209,600$776,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,800$146,700$543,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEBLING MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCZECK STEPHEN
Address3 DUNBAR RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0459
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIEBLING MICHAEL $1,175,000 0222/04590006/09/2025
ROHN DANA JENNINGS & FREDERICK W$355,000 0125/02020705/04/2017
LATTIMER OLIVE C$0 0198/03062907/07/2015
LATTIMER EUGENE D & OLIVE C$66,500 0093/02850008/23/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 3,244
Replacement Cost: $712,505
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
FATAttic, Finished 1,140 228
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   5,956 3,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$146,700
Appraised Value$209,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  152.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$325,600$153,500$479,100
2021$325,600$153,500$479,100
2019$248,500$153,500$402,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$228,000$107,500$335,500
2021$228,000$107,500$335,500
2019$174,000$107,500$281,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps