1 DUNBAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 DUNBAR RD
Mblu
6/ 34/ / /
Acct#
00100400
Owner
LONG FIELD HILLS INC
PBN
Assessment
$280,220
Appraisal
$1,483,600
PID
2338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$1,313,300$1,483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,300$160,920$280,220

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG FIELD HILLS INC
Co-OwnerC/O FRANK G HUFNER
Address454 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0126/0459
Sale Date01/23/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONG FIELD HILLS INC$370,000 0126/04590001/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)93.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$160,920
Appraised Value$1,313,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  388.00 S.F.$3,5001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2160.00 S.F.$19,4001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  10500.00 S.F.$85,1001
SLO1Silo Wd or Conc  420.00 DIAxHT$2,9001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  3960.00 S.F.$59,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$170,300$1,178,600$1,348,900
2021$170,300$1,178,600$1,348,900
2019$170,300$1,178,620$1,348,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$119,300$116,700$236,000
2021$119,300$116,700$236,000
2019$119,300$116,700$236,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps