Home
13 DUNBAR RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
13 DUNBAR RD
Mblu
6/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00138600
Owner
STANTON GRAHAM & FOSS KRISTY
PBN
Assessment
$2,094,200
Appraisal
$2,991,700
PID
2350
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,727,100
$264,600
$2,991,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,909,000
$185,200
$2,094,200
Owner of Record
Owner
STANTON GRAHAM & FOSS KRISTY
Co-Owner
FOSS KRISTY
Address
228 PARK AVE SO OMB 13777
NEW YORK, NY 10003
Sale Price
$918,750
Certificate
Book & Page
211/351
Sale Date
11/02/2020
Instrument
25
STANTON GRAHAM & FOSS KRISTY
$918,750
211/351
25
11/02/2020
STANTON GRAHAM
$918,750
211/349
25
11/02/2020
MCNEILL WALTER & ROBERTA E TRUSTEE
$0
0187/0952
29
01/03/2012
MCNEILL WALTER & ROBERTA
$315,000
0103/1096
00
12/12/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1866
Living Area:
4,617
Replacement Cost:
$2,912,159
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$2,620,900
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
2
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
11
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Above Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,768
2,768
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,656
1,656
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
550
193
FEP
Enclosed Porch
368
0
FOP
Open Porch
54
0
PTO
Patio
435
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,656
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,368
0
WDK
Wood Deck
340
0
9,195
4,617
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$9,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
Frontage
Depth
Land
$185,200
Appraised Value
$264,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
176.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
880.00 S.F.
$59,800
1
BRN3
Barn 1 St w Lf
792.00 S.F.
$32,300
1
PER
Pergola
240.00 S.F.
$2,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,653,700
$178,600
$1,832,300
2021
$1,653,700
$178,600
$1,832,300
2019
$1,108,000
$178,600
$1,286,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,157,700
$125,000
$1,282,700
2021
$1,157,700
$125,000
$1,282,700
2019
$775,700
$125,000
$900,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps