60 KINGS HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 KINGS HILL RD
Mblu
6/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00104700
Owner
KINGS HILL LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,799,170
Appraisal
$2,955,900
PID
2353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,356,300$599,600$2,955,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,649,400$149,770$1,799,170

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGS HILL LLC
Co-OwnerC/O BOXWOOD VENTURES
Address111 SOUTH WACKER DR STE 3975
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Sale Price$3,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0175/0024
Sale Date11/15/2007
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINGS HILL LLC$3,700,000 0175/00242811/15/2007
MONOGENIS EMANUEL & VASILIKI$600,000 0128/09660001/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,204
Replacement Cost: $2,383,532
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,464 2,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,740 1,740
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 462 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 980 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 236 0
   7,642 4,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$149,770
Appraised Value$599,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  2624.00 S.F.$119,7001
SHD1Shed  480.00 S.F.$6,5001
STB1Stable  3600.00 S.F.$68,4001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  400.00 DIAxHT$4,9001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1440.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,492,700$733,000$2,225,700
2021$1,492,700$733,000$2,225,700
2019$1,492,700$733,100$2,225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,044,900$138,320$1,183,220
2021$1,044,900$138,320$1,183,220
2019$1,044,900$138,830$1,183,730

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps