KINGS HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
KINGS HILL RD
Mblu
6/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00148800
Owner
KINGS HILL LLC
PBN
Assessment
$131,470
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
2356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,100$283,300$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,100$101,370$131,470

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGS HILL LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BOXWOOD VENTURES
111 SOUTH WACKER DR STE 3975
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Sale Price$3,361,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0163/0293
Sale Date03/04/2005
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINGS HILL LLC$3,361,000 0163/02932803/04/2005
MORGAN JOHN D$0 0143/06481012/05/2001
MORGAN JOHN D & ESTATE ALICE S$0 0138/05081007/13/2000
MOGAN ALICE S, BURR S, JOHN D$0 0108/03401009/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$101,370
Appraised Value$283,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MLKMilk House  390.00 S.F.$4,9001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  1440.00 DIAxHT$5,0001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2627.00 S.F.$16,6001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1584.00 S.F.$10,0001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  540.00 DIAxHT$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$43,100$351,200$394,300
2021$43,100$351,200$394,300
2019$43,100$351,220$394,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$30,100$112,400$142,500
2021$30,100$112,400$142,500
2019$30,100$112,400$142,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps