50 NORTHRUP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 NORTHRUP RD
Mblu
6/ 88/ / /
Acct#
00000024
Owner
PALMER FLORIEN & BETSY JENKS
PBN
Assessment
$760,110
Appraisal
$1,404,200
PID
2361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$916,600$487,600$1,404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$641,700$118,410$760,110

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER FLORIEN & BETSY JENKS
Co-Owner
Address50 NORTHRUP RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0124/0879
Sale Date04/23/1995
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER FLORIEN & BETSY JENKS$0 0124/08790104/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,992
Replacement Cost: $982,893
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$825,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,980 990
CTHCathedral 520 0
FGRGarage 658 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,760 0
WDKWood Deck 690 0
   7,830 2,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.35
Frontage
Depth
Land$118,410
Appraised Value$487,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  320.00 S.F.$6,5001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1216.00 S.F.$24,8001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1664.00 S.F.$33,9001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  650.00 S.F.$8,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$580,400$425,100$1,005,500
2021$566,100$425,100$991,200
2019$566,100$425,100$991,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$406,400$88,240$494,640
2021$396,400$88,240$484,640
2019$396,400$88,240$484,640

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps