38 NORTHRUP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 NORTHRUP RD
Mblu
6/ 87/ / /
Acct#
00160800
Owner
FISHER STUART B & FERN H
PBN
Assessment
$658,900
Appraisal
$941,300
PID
2364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$780,700$160,600$941,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,500$112,400$658,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER STUART B & FERN H
Co-Owner
Address38 NORTHRUP RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0131/0600
Sale Date02/27/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER STUART B & FERN H$315,000 0131/06000002/27/1998
PARKER MICHAEL & KIMBERLY$252,500 0113/04560005/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $835,249
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
TQSThree Quarter Story 352 264
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,952 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$112,400
Appraised Value$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  552.00 S.F.$10,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$477,000$117,600$594,600
2021$477,000$117,600$594,600
2019$468,600$117,600$586,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$333,900$82,300$416,200
2021$333,900$82,300$416,200
2019$328,000$82,300$410,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps