41 DAWN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 DAWN HILL RD
Mblu
6/ 78/ / /
Acct#
00167600
Owner
SPENCER THEODORE TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$2,638,560
Appraisal
$4,956,300
PID
2367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,968,600$1,987,700$4,956,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,078,100$560,460$2,638,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER THEODORE TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address40 5TH AVE APT 12A
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0186/0186
Sale Date06/07/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPENCER THEODORE TRUSTEE$0 0186/01862906/07/2011
SPENCER THEODORE$1,950,000 0140/05000003/15/2001
PETTEY PETER J$0 0129/00161001/27/1997
PETTEY CAROLINE$0 0119/04251005/14/1993
PETTEY PAUL J$0 0099/01880106/11/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 5,796
Replacement Cost: $3,287,215
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,892,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Geo Thermal
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,898 2,898
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,898 2,898
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,000 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
   8,654 5,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)187.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$560,460
Appraised Value$1,987,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  336.00 S.F.$5,1001
FGR4Garage w Lft  840.00 S.F$23,6001
BRN2Barn 1 St w Bs  1536.00 S.F.$31,3001
FCPCarport  696.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,856,800$1,701,200$3,558,000
2021$1,845,800$1,701,200$3,547,000
2019$1,845,800$1,701,200$3,547,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,299,800$437,190$1,736,990
2021$1,292,100$437,190$1,729,290
2019$1,292,100$437,190$1,729,290

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps