468 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
468 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
6/ 60/ / /
Acct#
00173100
Owner
PRINDLE-GRILLO WENDY I
PBN
Assessment
$312,800
Appraisal
$447,000
PID
2370
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,800$165,200$447,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,200$115,600$312,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINDLE-GRILLO WENDY I
Co-OwnerHANLON DEBORAH H
Address468 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 211/754
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRINDLE-GRILLO WENDY I$0 211/7542912/16/2020
PRINDLE BRENT N & BARBARA B$0 0098/11120103/25/1982
PRINDLE BRENT$0 0076/02200102/21/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $363,478
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
   4,128 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$115,600
Appraised Value$165,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$144,000$129,600$273,600
2021$144,000$129,600$273,600
2019$144,000$129,600$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,800$90,700$191,500
2021$100,800$90,700$191,500
2019$100,800$90,700$191,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps