20 S ELLSWORTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 S ELLSWORTH RD
Mblu
6/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00184600
Owner
CICERO FRANK S
PBN
Assessment
$1,477,900
Appraisal
$2,111,300
PID
2381
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,801,300$310,000$2,111,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,260,900$217,000$1,477,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCICERO FRANK S
Co-Owner
Address20 S ELLSWORTH RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 216/393
Sale Date05/16/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CICERO FRANK S$0 216/3932905/16/2022
CICERO FRANK S &$1,200,000 0173/03730706/18/2007
KUBICEK JOHN$545,000 0139/03610011/02/2000
SAAKE WILHELM R & INGE U$465,395 0113/00580002/26/1990
ANDERSON MARY W$110,000 0094/02510009/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1804
Living Area: 3,062
Replacement Cost: $1,585,808
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,427,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,255 2,255
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FATAttic, Finished 324 65
FUSUpper Story, Finished 40 40
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
CTHCathedral 459 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 531 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 444 0
FGRGarage 357 0
FOPOpen Porch 214 0
PTOPatio 735 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
   7,483 3,062
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $303,364
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   1,680 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$9,0002
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,5001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$217,000
Appraised Value$310,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  308.00 S.F.$5,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  840.00 S.F.$57,1001
PAT3Patio Stone  920.00 S.F.$6,9001
FOPOpen Porch  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,132,700$240,500$1,373,200
2021$1,132,700$240,500$1,373,200
2019$1,132,700$240,500$1,373,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$793,000$168,400$961,400
2021$793,000$168,400$961,400
2019$793,000$168,400$961,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps