14 SILVER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SILVER HILL RD
Mblu
6/ 76/ / /
Acct#
00008200
Owner
GRANATO STEPHEN D & JILLIAN J
PBN
Assessment
$396,500
Appraisal
$566,500
PID
2393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,100$142,400$566,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,800$99,700$396,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANATO STEPHEN D & JILLIAN J
Co-Owner
Address14 SILVER HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0206/0587
Sale Date12/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANATO STEPHEN D & JILLIAN J$300,000 0206/05870012/31/2018
THORSEN RICHARD S & BARBARA D$163,000 0123/04100007/18/1994
WILSON CARL H III & OEHLER LAURELAE$166,500 0116/02800001/27/1992
NEW MILFORD SAVINGS BANK$153,984 0115/05162110/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $481,893
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
CTHCathedral 460 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 250 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,452 0
WDKWood Deck 121 0
   5,227 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$99,700
Appraised Value$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  832.00 S.F$23,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$270,400$111,900$382,300
2021$270,400$111,900$382,300
2019$264,800$111,900$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$189,300$78,300$267,600
2021$189,300$78,300$267,600
2019$185,400$78,300$263,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps