106 WEST WOODS RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
5/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00069200
Owner
BUCK JENNIFER ELLEN
PBN
Assessment
$454,600
Appraisal
$649,300
PID
2414
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,400$190,900$649,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,900$133,700$454,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCK JENNIFER ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address106 WEST WOODS RD #2

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 212/543
Sale Date02/18/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCK JENNIFER ELLEN$0 212/5432902/18/2021
BUCK JENNIFER E & PAUL E$0 0168/00060103/27/2006
BUCK JENNIFER$135,000 0139/06490012/11/2000
GIANGRASSO ANTHONY E & BETTIE$0 0101/11130109/26/1984
GIANGRASSO ANTHONY E$6,000 0093/09610004/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 915
Replacement Cost: $174,811
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 915 915
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   1,015 915
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $339,993
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 420 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,684 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$133,700
Appraised Value$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$219,600$147,700$367,300
2021$160,800$119,700$280,500
2019$116,000$119,700$235,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$153,700$103,400$257,100
2021$112,600$83,800$196,400
2019$81,200$83,800$165,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps