79 WEST WOODS RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
5/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00101500
Owner
GARRITY KARREN J & CHRISTOPHER J
PBN
Assessment
$188,250
Appraisal
$471,500
PID
2422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,500$416,000$471,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,800$149,450$188,250

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRITY KARREN J & CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address92 NORTH MAIN ST
KENT, CT 06757
Sale Price$327,750
Certificate
Book & Page 213/788
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARRITY KARREN J & CHRISTOPHER J$327,750 213/7882807/01/2021
MIHALY MATTHEW G & MICHELLE A$50,000 0140/08450005/01/2001
JONES JOHN KENNETH$0 0097/03810009/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $66,454
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linolium
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 320 320
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
FSPScreen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 288 0
   1,184 320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Frontage
Depth
Land$149,450
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 St.  960.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$49,500$359,500$409,000
2021$57,300$359,500$416,800
2019$57,300$359,500$416,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$34,600$251,700$286,300
2021$40,100$251,700$291,800
2019$40,100$82,600$122,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps