66 WEST WOODS RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
5/ 27/ 13/ /
Acct#
00121400
Owner
KOPP CHRISTOPHER
PBN
Assessment
$943,700
Appraisal
$1,348,000
PID
2440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,093,900$254,100$1,348,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,800$177,900$943,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPP CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address79 LAIGHT ST APT 4E
NEW YORK, NY 10013
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0188/0683
Sale Date03/22/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOPP CHRISTOPHER$0 0188/06832903/22/2012
KOPP CHRISTOPHER$1,000,000 0181/08512501/12/2010
BAILEY SAMUEL$0 0179/10322907/03/2009
BAILEY SAMUEL$405,000 0172/06162504/23/2007
ELLSWORTH WOODS INC.$0 0133/00720309/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,258
Replacement Cost: $1,205,441
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,048,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Barn House
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,756 2,756
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,976 1,482
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
CTHCathedral 1,800 0
FGRGarage 1,020 0
PTOPatio 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,976 0
WDKWood Deck 792 0
   12,504 5,258

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace1.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$177,900
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  810.00 S.F.$36,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$899,000$203,300$1,102,300
2021$899,000$203,300$1,102,300
2019$899,000$203,300$1,102,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$629,400$142,300$771,700
2021$629,400$142,300$771,700
2019$629,400$142,300$771,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps